FANDOM


Survivor ORG 1: Russia
RussiaLogo
Season 1
Filming Location Zaraysk, Russia
Season Run February 2, 2014 - March 1, 2014
Survivors 15
Winner LúdicoManao
Runner(s)-up OrangeBirdMaster2
Tribes Komi
Sahka
Tuva
Sochi
Returnees Mickey02Mickey (4)
Ometepe03 (5, 12)
Luckyyy (5, 16, 30)
LúdicoManao (5)
Thatsmyidol (5, 12, 20)
FeiLong (5, 16, 30)
SoaringSpirits (8)
Survivorfan13 (12)
DrMarble (16)
OrangeBirdMaster2 (16)
Opening Sequence
Survivor ORG Russia Intro-000:58

Survivor ORG Russia Intro-0

Series Chronology
Next Season Survivor ORG 2: Mali


Survivor: Russia is the first installment in the Koror ORG Survivor series.

This season was known for being the season to begin the Koror ORG franchise, and introducing many characters that would return multiple times in future seasons.

Production

The season was announced on January 30, 2014. The three tribes twist was announced also at the reveal along with the location.

Twists/Changes

  • Three Tribes- The contestants will be split up into three tribes consisting of five members each, all facing off for the million dollars, and the title of Sole Survivor.
  • Tribe Swap- On Day 10, the three tribes became two, with one team being dissolved.
  • No Escape- No player is allowed to quit. If they wish to be out, they may ask their tribe to vote them out.

Moderators

Koror HOF
Koror






Contestants

Castaway Tribe Affiliation Finish Votes
Against
Original Tribe Swapped Tribe Merged Tribe
Marcus Out
Y-Scope 8
"Marcus" USFlag
Komi 1st Voted Out
Day 3
3
Nick
PageofBreath
"Nick" CanadaFlag
Komi 2nd Voted Off
Day 6
3
Tommy Out
Level2
"Tommy" USFlag
Sahka 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
4
Liam
SoaringSpirits
"Liam" GermanyFlag
Tuva Tuva 4th Voted Out
Day 12
6
Mickey
Mickey02Mickey
"Mickey" USFlag
Tuva Sahka 5th Voted Out
Day 15
1st Jury Member
6
TD
TDSurvivorfan123
"TD" USFlag
Komi Sahka Sochi 6th Voted Out
Day 18
2nd Jury Member
2
Max
Survivorfan13
"Max" USFlag
Komi Sahka 7th Voted Out
Day 21
3rd Jury Member
8
ZekeMangaFun
DrMarble
"Zeke" USFlag
Tuva Tuva 8th Voted Out
Day 24
4th Jury Member
2
Perry
Thatsmyidol
"Perry" USFlag
Sahka Sahka 9th Voted Out
Day 27
5th Jury Member
12
Lucky
Luckyyy
"Lucky" USFlag
Sahka Tuva 10th Voted Out
Day 30
6th Jury Member
3
Edgar
TheMartianManHunter14
"Edgar" USFlag
Tuva Tuva 11th Voted Out
Day 33
7th Jury Member
14
Aston
FeiLong
"Aston" NZFlag
Komi Tuva 12th Voted Out
Day 36
8th Jury Member
13
Omie
Ometepe03
"Omie" NZFlag
Sahka Sahka 13th Voted Out
Day 38
9th Jury Member
4
Orange
OrangeBirdMaster2
"Orange" USFlag
Sahka Sahka Runner-Up
Day 39
2
Nuno LúdicoManao
"Nuno" BrazilFlag
Tuva Sahka Sole Survivor
Day 39
1

Episode Guide

# Title Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 "Where Are My Teammates?!" None Tuva Marcus 3-2 1st Voted Off
Day 3
Sahka
2 "Old Grandpa in A Rocking Chair" Sahka Sahka Nick 3-1 2nd Voted Off
Day 6
Tuva
3 "Victory is Ours!" Komi Komi Tommy 4-1 3rd Voted Off
Day 9
Tuva
4 "Play Them Like A Fiddle" Sahka Liam 6-0 4th Voted Off
Day 12
5 "Game Comes Crumbling Down" Sahka Tuva Mickey 3-3;
3-1
5th Voted Off
Day 15
6 "It Helps to Have No Life" None Lucky TD 2-1-1-0-0 6th Voted Off
Day 18
7 "I Can Help You or Hurt You" Edgar Nuno Max 5-3-1 7th Voted Off
Day 21
8 "Sheep Can Twerk!" Survivor
Auction
Nuno Zeke 2-0-0 8th Voted Off
Day 24
9 "I'm Not A Sheep" Lucky Perry 4-2-0* 9th Voted Off
Day 27
10 "Turned to Ashes" Nuno Nuno Lucky 3-2-1 10th Voted Off
Day 30
11 "Taken Out by Timezones" None Ometepe Edgar 2-2-1;
3-0
11th Voted Off
Day 33
12 "Hell is Coming..." None Nuno Aston 4-0 12th Voted Off
Day 36
Nuno Ometepe 1-0 13th Voted Off
Day 38
13 "Reunion (Russia)" Jury Vote Orange 6-3 Runner Up
Nuno Sole Survivor
  • Orange played a Vote Negator, so Perry's vote didn't count, resulting in only 6 total votes.

Voting History

Survivor: Russia Voting History
Tribes: Original Tribes Swapped Tribes Merged Tribe
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Eliminated:
Marcus
Marcus
Nick
Nick
Tommy
Tommy
Liam
Liam
Mickey
Mickey
TD
TD
Max
Max
ZekeMangaFun
Zeke
Perry
Perry
Lucky
Lucky
Edgar
Edgar
Aston
Aston
Omie
Omie
Orange
Orange
Nuno
Nuno
Vote: 3-2 3-1 4-1 6-0 3-3 3-1 2-1-1-0-0 5-3-1 2-0-0 4-2-0 3-2-1 2-2-1 3-0 4-0 1-0 6-3
Nuno - - - - Mickey Mickey Edgar Max Aston Aston Lucky Aston Edgar Aston Omie Jury Vote
Orange - - Tommy Liam - - Max Max Aston Perry Lucky Edgar Edgar Aston -
Omie - - Tommy - Mickey Mickey Edgar Max Edgar Aston Lucky Edgar Edgar Aston - Nuno
Aston Marcus Nick - Liam - - Edgar Perry Zeke Perry Orange Nuno Ineligible Aston Nuno
Edgar - - - Liam - - Omie Omie Zeke Perry Orange Aston Ineligible Nuno
Lucky - - Tommy Liam - - TD Perry Edgar (x2) Perry Edgar Orange
Perry - - Tommy - Mickey Ineligible Edgar Max Edgar Aston Nuno
Zeke - - - Liam - - TD Max Aston Orange
Max Marcus Nick - - Perry Mickey Perry Perry Nuno
TD Max Nick - - Perry Perry Perry Nuno
Mickey - - - - Perry Ineligible Orange
Liam - - - Liam
Tommy - - Omie
Nick Marcus Aston
Marcus Max

Trivia

RussiaDVD

The DVD Cover for Russia.

  • This is the first season ever.
  • The logo was created by Waterwecna, a.k.a. Gerda.
  • The tribes names are named after Russian provinces.
  • The episode title naming goes as follows:
    • Episode 1- "TD"
    • Episode 2- "Mickey"
    • Episode 3- "Zeke"
    • Episode 4- "Mickey"
    • Episode 5- "Max"
    • Episode 6- "Lucky"
    • Episode 7- "Max"
    • Episode 8- "Perry"
    • Episode 9- "Orange"
    • Episode 10- "Ometepe"
    • Episode 11- "Edgar"
    • Episode 12- "Koror"
  • Day 24 of the game was Valentines Day.
  • This season's Final 2 was unique:
    • Both finalists are LGBT.
    • One member was from Tuva, and one from Sahka, the two rival teams of the season.
    • One finalist is from the USA, the other is international.
  • Russia was the first season to lose it's representative in Rio San Juan.

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.