FANDOM


Survivor ORG 1: Russia
RussiaBanner
Season 1
Filming Location Zaraysky District, Russia
Season Run February 2nd, 2014 - March 1st, 2014
Survivors 15
Winner LúdicoManao
Runner(s)-up OrangeBirdMaster2
Tribes Komi
Sahka
Tuva
Sochi
Returnees LúdicoManao (5)
OrangeBirdMaster2 (16)
Ometepe03 (5, 12)
FeiLong (5, 16, 30)
Luckyyy (5, 16, 30)
Thatsmyidol (5, 12)
DrMarble (16)
Survivorfan13 (12)
Mickey02Mickey (4)
SoaringSpirits (8)
Opening Sequence
Survivor ORG Russia Intro-0

Survivor ORG Russia Intro-0

Series Chronology
Next Season Survivor ORG 2: Mali

Survivor: Russia is the first installment in the Koror ORG Survivor series.

Russia is the season that started it all. Due it being the first season, there was no major twists or format changes, making the season rely on the player quality more than production aspects. The season, while messy at some points (such as the discovery of a sockpuppet or some player's drastic personalities), went over smoothly for the most part. In the end, the first winner was crowned after showing a well shaped gameplay, complete with physical dominance and strategic prowess.

Production

The season was announced on January 30, 2014. First come-first serve sign ups were held, and the location/tribes were announced once the season began. Originally, the season was to be held on the Survivor Wiki, but the group was thrown out for spamming the comments during a "99 Bottles of Beer" challenge. Koror ORG Wiki was made shortly after, and the rest of the season carried out here.

Twists/Changes

  • Intro Season- Due to this season being the primary season, no major twists were featured to alter the path of the contestants competing for the title of Sole Survivor, and the million dollar prize.
  • No Escape- Players are not allowed to quit the game. They must ask to be voted out by their tribe at the following tribal council if they wish to leave.

Moderators

Koror HOF
Koror





Contestants

Castaway Tribe Affiliation Finish Votes
Against
Original Tribe Swapped Tribe Merged Tribe
Marcus Y-Scope 8
"Marcus" USFlag
Komi 1st Voted Out
Day 3
3
Nick PageofBreath
"Nick" CanadaFlag
Komi 2nd Voted Off
Day 6
3
Tommy Level2
"Tommy" USFlag
Sahka 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
4
Liam SoaringSpirits
"Liam" GermanyFlag
Tuva Tuva 4th Voted Out
Day 12
6
Mickey Mickey02Mickey
"Mickey" USFlag
Tuva Sahka 5th Voted Out
Day 15
1st Jury Member
6
TD TDSurvivorfan123
"TD" USFlag
Komi Sahka Sochi 6th Voted Out
Day 18
2nd Jury Member
2
Max Survivorfan13
"Max" USFlag
Komi Sahka 7th Voted Out
Day 21
3rd Jury Member
8
ZekeMangaFun DrMarble
"Zeke" USFlag
Tuva Tuva 8th Voted Out
Day 24
4th Jury Member
2
Perry Thatsmyidol
"Perry" USFlag
Sahka Sahka 9th Voted Out
Day 27
5th Jury Member
12
Lucky Luckyyy
"Lucky" USFlag
Sahka Tuva 10th Voted Out
Day 30
6th Jury Member
3
Edgar TheMartianManHunter14
"Edgar" USFlag
Tuva Tuva 11th Voted Out
Day 33
7th Jury Member
14
Aston FeiLong
"Aston" NZFlag
Komi Tuva 12th Voted Out
Day 36
8th Jury Member
13
Omie Ometepe03
"Omie" NZFlag
Sahka Sahka 13th Voted Out
Day 38
9th Jury Member
4
Orange OrangeBirdMaster2
"Orange" USFlag
Sahka Sahka Runner Up
Day 39
2
Nuno LúdicoManao
"Nuno" BrazilFlag
Tuva Sahka Sole Survivor
Day 39
1

Episode Guide

# Title Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 "Where Are My Teammates?!" None Tuva Marcus 3-2 1st Voted Off
Day 3
Sahka
2 "Old Grandpa in A Rocking Chair" Sahka Sahka Nick 3-1 2nd Voted Off
Day 6
Tuva
3 "Victory is Ours!" Komi Komi Tommy 4-1 3rd Voted Off
Day 9
Tuva
4 "Play Them Like A Fiddle" Sahka Liam 6-0 4th Voted Off
Day 12
5 "Game Comes Crumbling Down" Sahka Tuva Mickey 3-3;
3-1
5th Voted Off
Day 15
6 "It Helps to Have No Life" None Lucky TD 2-1-1-0-0 6th Voted Off
Day 18
7 "I Can Help You or Hurt You" Edgar Nuno Max 5-3-1 7th Voted Off
Day 21
8 "Sheep Can Twerk!" Survivor
Auction
Nuno Zeke 2-0-0 8th Voted Off
Day 24
9 "I'm Not A Sheep" Lucky Perry 4-2-0 9th Voted Off
Day 27
10 "Turned to Ashes" Nuno Nuno Lucky 3-2-1 10th Voted Off
Day 30
11 "Taken Out by Timezones" None Omie Edgar 2-2-1;
3-0
11th Voted Off
Day 33
12 "Hell is Coming..." None Nuno Aston 4-0 12th Voted Off
Day 36
Nuno Omie 1-0 13th Voted Off
Day 38
13 "Reunion (Russia)" Jury Vote Orange 6-3 Runner Up
Nuno Sole Survivor

Voting History

Survivor: Russia Voting History
Original Tribes Swapped Tribes Merged Tribe
Marcus
Marcus
Nick
Nick
Tommy
Tommy
Liam
Liam
Mickey
Mickey
TD
TD
Max
Max
ZekeMangaFun
Zeke
Perry
Perry
Lucky
Lucky
Edgar
Edgar
Aston
Aston
Omie
Omie
Orange
Orange
Nuno
Nuno
Vote: 3-2 3-1 4-1 6-0 3-3 3-1 2-1-1-0-0 5-3-1 2-0-0 4-2-0 3-2-1 2-2-1 3-0 4-0 1-0 6-3
Episode: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Nuno Mickey Mickey Edgar Max Aston Aston Lucky Aston Edgar Aston Omie
Orange Tommy Liam Max Max Aston Perry Lucky Edgar Edgar Aston
Omie Tommy Mickey Mickey Edgar Max Edgar Aston Lucky Edgar Edgar Aston Nuno
Aston Marcus Nick Liam Edgar Perry Zeke Perry Orange Nuno Revote Aston Nuno
Edgar Liam Omie Omie Zeke Perry Orange Aston Revote Nuno
Lucky Tommy Liam TD Perry Edgar x2 Perry Edgar Orange
Perry Tommy Mickey Revote Edgar Max Edgar Aston Nuno
Zeke Liam TD Max Aston Orange
Max Marcus Nick Perry Mickey Perry Perry Nuno
TD Max Nick Perry Perry Perry Nuno
Mickey Perry Revote Orange
Liam Liam
Tommy Omie
Nick Marcus Aston
Marcus Max

Trivia

RussiaDVD

The DVD Cover for Russia.

  • This is the first season of Koror ORG Survivor series.
  • The logo for the season was created by Waterwecna, aka Gerda.
  • The episodes were named as following:
    • Episode 1- "TD"
    • Episode 2- "Mickey"
    • Episode 3- "Zeke"
    • Episode 4- "Mickey"
    • Episode 5- "Max"
    • Episode 6- "Lucky"
    • Episode 7- "Max"
    • Episode 8- "Perry"
    • Episode 9- "Orange"
    • Episode 10- "Ometepe"
    • Episode 11- "Edgar"
    • Episode 12- "Koror"
Koror ORG Wiki Seasons
Russia · Mali · Brazil · Batangas · Norway · Haiti · Vietnam · Rio San Juan · Nigeria · Nicaragua · Bora Bora · Heroes vs Villains · Cappadocia · Barbados · El Peten · Palawan · Ghana · India · Belize · Mount Yasur · Canary Islands · Vanua Levu · Henan · French Guiana · Palau · Bali · New Zealand · Seychelles · Koh Tang · Yasawa Islands · Mexico · Tonga · Arabia · Upolu · Iguazu Falls · The Outback · Tanzania · Polynesia