List of Seasons[]
Season | # | Tribes | Twists | Winner | Runner(s) Up | DVD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Survivor ORG 1: Russia |
15 | Tuva Komi Sahka Sochi |
Intro Season | Nuno |
Orange |
|
Survivor ORG 2: Mali |
16 | Mopti Kayes Bamako Sikasso Ratchetora |
Idol Halves Fake Merge |
Emma |
Szymon & Kaeghan |
|
Survivor ORG 3: Brazil |
18 | Amor Cobra Karajas |
Abduction Island | Marshall |
Mike & JA |
|
Survivor ORG 4: Batangas |
16 | Buwaya Pugita Nakaligtas |
One Returnee per Tribe Schoolyard Pick Exile Island TP Idol |
Zach |
Lily & Jordan |
|
Survivor ORG 5: Norway |
20 | Narvik Vardo Emam |
All Stars U.S. vs The World |
Julia |
Natalie & Jordan |
|
Survivor ORG 6: Haiti |
18 | Pouwa Esperte Purez Hispaniola |
Brain vs Brawn vs Beauty Special Idols |
Kevin |
Jake R. |
|
Survivor ORG 7: Vietnam |
16 | Hue Hanoi Dong Nai Kon Tum Yen Bai |
Outcast Island Non-Elimination Tribals |
Alex |
Hazim |
|
Survivor ORG 8: Rio San Juan |
20 | La Venada Mombacho San Cristobal |
Friends vs. Favorites Mutiny Pre-Merge Auction |
Jessy |
Henry & Ziggy |
|
Survivor ORG 9: Nigeria |
16 | Lagos Sambo Rybola |
Back to the Basics Kidnapping |
Lindsey |
Tomy |
|
Survivor ORG 10: Nicaragua |
18 | Anarchy Pistola Escudo Batalla |
Anarchy Idol Cave |
Ivan |
Caleb & Ruby |
|
Survivor ORG 11: Bora Bora |
15 | Anau Otemanu Vaitape Cramoisi |
Back to the Basics | Will |
Clairie |
|
Survivor ORG 12: HvsV |
22 | Heroes Villains Arabella |
Heroes vs Villains First Impressions Dual Idol |
Perry |
Ian & Zanna |
|
Survivor ORG 13: Cappadocia |
18 | Marmara Ankara Isparta Tavuk |
Revival Weakest Link |
Fitz |
Lucas |
|
Survivor ORG 14: Barbados |
18 | Arawak Kaluga Taino Bajan |
Auxiliary Tribe | Evan |
Tata & Dom |
|
Survivor ORG 15: El Peten |
18 | Tikal Quirigua Balam |
Veterans vs Newbies Early Swap Second Swap No Hidden Immunity Idols |
Miguel |
Julez |
|
Survivor ORG 16: Palawan |
24 | Malakas Matalino Dalawa Multo Koror |
Returnees Multo Tribe Exile Island |
Eden |
David & Tung |
|
Survivor ORG 17: Ghana |
16 | Mamba Tumbili Kumasi |
One World Pre-Merge Auction Mutiny |
Andrew |
Vu Anh |
|
Survivor ORG 18: India |
18 | Baratang Chambal Bakkhali Nathu La |
Brain vs Brawn vs Beauty Pandora's Box |
Liam |
Spirit |
|
Survivor ORG 19: Belize |
18 | Corozal Tucan Mestizo Xilah |
Total Mayhem: Anarchy Schoolyard Pick One World Auxiliary Tribe One Time Exile |
Alietta |
Trent |
|
Survivor ORG 20: Mount Yasur |
22 | Latano Malakula Tanna |
Battle of the ORGs Early Swap |
Grace |
Jessy & Liam |
|
Survivor ORG 21: Canary Is. |
20 | Alegranza La Palma Lanzarote Puta Mago |
Viewer's Choice Fans vs. Favorites The V.I.P. Viewers Player Auxiliary Tribe |
Tyler |
Eva |
|
Survivor ORG 22: Vanua Levu |
16 | Moala Vatoa Vakaviti |
Castaway Key Day Zero The Notes |
Luis |
Toast & Scott |
|
Survivor ORG 23: Henan |
20 | Zhengzhou Kaifeng Anyang Luoyong Navonnera |
Blood vs Water Yama's Cave Cursed Idol |
Ciere |
Aren & Ricardo |
|
Survivor ORG 24: French Guiana |
18 | Kalina Galibi Wayana Sirod |
Tribes Divided by Age Devil's Island Rewind Idol |
Amber |
Alex |
|
Survivor ORG 25: Palau |
25 | Peleliu Sonsorol Angaur Ikelau Kayangel |
Game Changers Koror ORG Rewind |
Ayhan |
Eva & Martynas |
|
Survivor ORG 26: Bali |
16 | Amlapura Batuan Bau Ikan |
One World The Village |
Nat |
Panchetor |
|
Survivor ORG 27: New Zealand |
20 | Aoraki Taranaki Moto Nua Kia Ora |
Lifelines Auxiliary Tribe |
Max P. |
Marty & Issy |
|
Survivor ORG 28: Seychelles |
18 | Takamaka Glacis La Digue Diboobs |
Buccaneer's Cove Battle of the Sexes Captains Auxiliary Tribe |
Tarynne |
Blake |
|
Survivor ORG 29: Koh Tang |
20 | Tee Mui Kampong Lolei Maya |
Abduction Island Book Smarts vs. Street Smarts Secret Advantages |
Jerry |
Christian & Kevin |
|
Survivor ORG 30: Yasawa Is. |
24 | Nanuya Naviti Kuata Baba Shook |
Redemption vs Revenge vs Revival Shipwreck Bay Triple Tribal Council Simplified Tiebreaker |
Milke |
Whitney & Jalen |
|
Survivor ORG 31: Mexico |
15 | Veracruz Toluca Oaxaca Rosado |
Ruins of the Aztec One World Veto Boxes |
Emily |
Dovile |
|
Survivor ORG 32: Tonga |
20 | Vavau Lifuka Nomuka Tofua Monowai |
No Tribes, No Rules Returning Players Double Vote Tribal |
Trey |
Amanda & Ben |
|
Survivor ORG 33: Arabia |
18 | Makkah Najran Slebog |
Temple of Temptation Selfish vs. Selfless |
Erin |
Alex G. |
|
Survivor ORG 34: Upolu |
18 | Matavanu Apolima Namua Tautupu |
Cursed Vote Juror Removal Vote |
Lexi |
Jake |
|
Survivor ORG 35: Iguazu Falls |
24 | Misiones Curitiba Parana Taroba Beleza |
Flops vs Finalists vs Favorites Auxiliary Tribe Idol Grid Base Camp Simplified Tiebreaker |
Rhys |
Trey & Lexi |
|
Survivor ORG 36: The Outback |
18 | Kakadu Arkaroola Uluru Kata Tjuta |
Make Your Mark Redemption Ridge Schoolyard Pick Mutiny |
Minnie |
Andre & Glo |
|
Survivor ORG 37: Tanzania |
16 | Arusha Morogoro Njombe |
The Secret Safari | Shea |
Gabriel |
|
Survivor ORG 38: Myanmar |
16 | Laitu Tai Loi Luann |
Mutineer's Temple | TBA |
TBA |
|
Survivor ORG 39: Nuku Hiva |
18 | Anaho Hakaui |
Survivor's Instinct | TBA |
TBA |